Saturday , December 8 2018
Home / Latest / CAMPUS MEGA AWARDS 2018 TOP VOTE FINALIST

CAMPUS MEGA AWARDS 2018 TOP VOTE FINALIST

1.BEST ARTIST ON CAMPUS

JUDESONG

ABIODUN KOREDE

YUSLUV BROWN

SNOWEEZY

HOZEAL

DAPRINCE

BABATUNDE TIMILEHIN

SKY CHANGE

SKCAASIE

FJB

 

2. INDIGENOUS ARTISTS

AOB

LIL BLYNXX

SAMWELL

HAYZD

OLIJAY

 

3.PROMISING ARTISTS

KING ZEMANI

FRANTONAL

THUNDERLEE

XCROSS

PELZ

TYEONTEMPER

TANGE

LORDVIC

SEYISTORM

 

4.BEST LYRICIST

BOLADEX

DEE

LAMBERT

MAKISS

COUNT

JOSH HAYWHY

 

5.BEST RAP ARTIST

ACE GALAXY

BHARMO FROSH

LAMBERT

WONDER H

JIBOLA

 

6.BEST DOU ARTIST

HOT ICE

HYBRID Z HDMI

HAYZD

 

7.BEST GOSPEL ARTIST

OLAREIGN

ABLAZERS

THEONE

 

8.BEST DJ

DJ LEKZEECOOL

DJ FAMS

DJ MOUNTAIN

DJ ONOS

DJ KIDDA

 

9.PROMISING DJ

DJ KIDRA

DJ LAMEX

DJ FAMS

DJ ZEE

DJ SKILLz

 

10. BEST CAMPUS WRITER

OSCARWITCH

MR CAPABLE

AMICUS

FULYARN

JIMMY T

10NIOLAR

 

11.BEST CLIQUE

TEAM BOB

MVP

NBA

THE GRAM

FOLA BBY

MZ MARLEYFRED AND MZ JAINEY

 

12. BEST POET

OSCARWITCH

GALARD

PURPLE PATCHY

 

13.BEST MODEL

*MALE

CHALEPADO

KING SHOZZY

B GOLD

TY TRIBE

HEDREEZ

 

*FEMALE

BABY IFE

DHARMMIE

ESTHER

TINNIE

HAWAU

 

14.PROMISING MODEL

AESTHETICS

ENITAN

OLUWAKEMI

CHUN LI

TRIBE

 

15 MOST BEAUTIFUL

PRESIJ

UBAH JENNIFER

TINNIE

KHAL ME WEALTH

ENDY

FOLAKEMI HONEYMIX

 

16 MOST HANDSOME

BOBOLA

TBOY

KING SEGUN

CHALEPADO

LYRICAL PKLEVF

EMMA ICH

PHEELEP

17 CHARISMATIC LEADER

HON IDEA

LOYAL PRINCE

MUIZ DAMILARE

 

18 MOST COURTEOUS

OWOH BANKY

OYENIYI TUNDE

KHAOTHER

BIOLA BEFORD

HANIEL

 

19. MOST CREATIVE

NAIJA TAB

MELISMA

KYDA

XTROVARTS

PATIENCE

SEMSWAG

 

20. MOST ENTERPRISING

OTAPO

TEMIWHITE

AESTHETICS

ALOLIMAD

FASTLINK

 

21.MOST FASHIONABLE

GIWA ROBERT

MYKE CASUAL

UTHY GOLD

BOJ

BETHIE

 

22. MOST INFLUENTIAL

DOLLY PEE

GIWA ROBERT

BEEDMOS OLAMIDE

HOLUWISE

ROYALE

ALUTA PARROT

BALIQIS

EFIKO

 

23. MOST POPULAR

NAOMI BROWN

JUMMIE

DEEVIBES

REMLARD

JOHN SLIMZZY

SHABBY

MAHVICKH

 

24. MOST SOPHISTICATED

DISTINCT WINNIE

WALE SPORT

OLOLADE

LADO

 

25.ONLINE MEDIA  PERSONALITY

MALIK BOLU

THEONE

BLACK ALBINO

VALIANT

DEENIT

SEUNFUNMI

 

26.SOCIALITE

DONKING

TEMMY TEE

HEDUNJOBI

SIRKAY

HOLUWISE

VJ SQUADY

MOJISOLA

 

 

 

27.SPORT PERSONALITY

TIWA MI

OMOROSI AYOMIDE

SAMMIE JAY

HABDOL

 

28. BEST GRAPHIC DESIGNER

SOFT MEDIA

EMMY

PIONEER

JIM THE GRAPHER

ODDY DESIGN

TAPHA

 

29. BEST CLOTHIER

RTD

TAPHA

RIDBROWN

WHITE JEGS

NIYONDA

SOURCE

 

30. BEST COMEDIAN

BLAQTALK

MC TOSEAN

JOSHUA GENERATION

WOLI PIZZLE

 

31. BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

UNILAG PANDA

LASU MEME

VILIANT

BIMZ MEDIA

SIRKAY

DA MINICE

OGITECH S U

LASPOGIST

HOM ( MOTIVATE)

 

32. BEST STUDENT  BLOGSITE

ZEAL

VICTOR JAY D

MUSIK PLUG

SOBWAP

EMIPIRE

NAIJA VETERAN

ESSENCE LOADED

9JAOLOFOFO

HITZTV

OGITECH CONNECT

 

 

33.PROMISING BLOGGER

AKINYEMI  ZEAL

OZIOMA

FABODE IBRAHIM

ALOKIN VICTOR

TIWATOPE AYODEJI

BLACK ALBINO

NAIJA TAB

AKOKITE CONNECT

 

34.MR/ MISS PERSONALITY

AWOFOLAJI TEMITOPE

OYENIYI TUNDE

JOAQUIUM FOLAKEMI

AZEED

OLA NG

HANIEL

 

35. PERFECT GENTLEMAN

OLANITE MOSES

OSCAR SAVAGE

DAVID ADEYEMI

TEE JAY

 

 

 

36.MOST SOUGHT AFTER

ONOS

ENDY

PRUDENCE

YOMI CASH

 

37.MR/ MISS FLASH

BETHIE

LADO

KHAL ME WEALTH

 

38.MR/MISS FRESHER

DOYIMIE

JOHNSLIMZY

YAQUB SULIAT

 

39.MOST PHOTOGENIC

AWOFOLAJI

GARBA HAWAU

VERA MOORE

OLOLADE

 

40. BIG BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL

YETUNDE

DERRI LILY

HONEY OYEDEJI

VIVIAN

MAVVY

 

41.TWITTER FREAK

KIMBERLY BLESSING

THORLU

DAMINCE

 

42. MOST INTELLIGENT

JANE OGUINE

T BOY

TOYIN

YHUNUZ

 

43.BEST COUPLE

SHATEM

KHAL ME WEALTH &YUNG A4

CHINWE AND KELVIN

SAMMI JAY AND T. Y PEARL

 

44. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

DOMINIC

A1 OGRIN

FRANTONAL

TEE SLASH

DOLLY G

USMAN

 

45 BEST BRAND

KING SHOZZY

THE BIG BIMI BRAND

FASXHU JINKZ

HYPE HOUSE

FOLA SIGNATURE

 

46 POLITICAL ICON

ROYALE

OWOH BANKY

HON EJANLA

 

47 MAKE UP ARTIST

FOLA SIGNATURE

ADEBAYO ADENIKE

MYTOF MAKEOVER

VEEKTORIAH

 

48. NEXT RATED

THUNDERLEE

ACE GALAXY

BHARMO FROSH

ISSA BOI

HOLUWISE

EMMY POSH

BROWN REIGNS

WHIZ FATHY

 

49. BEST DANCE GROUP / ACT

SAMMIE GEE

SSDC

 

50.BEST WEB DESIGNER

DE PROF

AGBAJE MUHAMMED

 

51. BEST STUDENT  ACTOR / ACTRESS

VERA MOORE 223

PRESIJ

SIR DELZ

 

52. BEST STUDENT P. R

FABODE IBRAHIM

OH BEYY

SLIM GENE

LASU MEMES

ORIGINAL KEL

TENI GISTTV

BOB

 

53. BEST STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER

MASSA

SPRINT

QUAVER

 

54. BEST STUDENT EVENT PROMOTER

MC EMMAR4

FIZZ J

SOMA OF GINGERLORD

IRE BAMIJI

 

55. BEST MUSIC PRODUCER

HERO TUNES

CRESPIN BEATZ

ZYRX SOUND

 

56. BEST MC

MC EMMAR 4

SEGSGOLD

BLAQTALK

MC TATAFO

MC OPON

JOSHFAD

 

 

 

57. BEST RECORD LABEL

BME

BLUE BOSS REAL ENT

TRMG

 

58. BEST SONG

DEE YOUNG

SOULTEE

FRANTONAL

OLUWATIMIJOE

MIN ZANE

 

59.BEST SONG COLLABORATION

RICO MO & AYE

DAPRINCE

SEYI STORM

 

60.MR/ MISS CAMPUS TOURISM

SIMPLY PHOEBE

NEESALT

 

61.STUDENT MADIBA

BABA HAFUSA

OWOH BANKY

AYOOLA OLUWASEUN

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

ALL NOMINEE ARE TO BUY THERE TICKETS  BEFORE  THE EVENT DAY… TICKET ARE NOT SOLD TO NOMINEES AT CMAWARD…BOOK YOUR TICKET AHEAD TO SECURE YOUR SEAT

EVENT DATE : OCTOBER 27TH

LOCATION : LAPRAG EGBEDA LAGOS

RED-CARPET : 8PM

TICKETS :

REGULAR  – #1500

VIP/ NOMINEES – # 5K

TABLES FOR 5 – # 20K + FREE DRINK

For more enquiry or sponsorship

Call

Rosa : 0706138283

Ife : 08135387086

Reni : 08108801296

About admin

Check Also

MUSIC: Samcull – Change my story

Samcull decides to bless our playlist with this mind blowing track, this is for the …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *