CMA TOP VOTE FINALISTS 2017

CMA Top Vote Finalist List

For the very first time ever, CMA is releasing the voting results of the top voted finalist list of each categories when we announce the winner. This is so that you will know that the prestigious Campus Mega Awards is truly transparent.

It is compulsory for all nominees in this category to buy their nominee ticket so as to guarantee them the award.

For further details and Bookings of Tickets.

Dami: 08108801296
Loba : 08135387086
Rosa: 07061382883
DeeVibes: 08149655825

SEE NOMINEES BELOW👇👇👇

CMA TOP VOTE FINALISTS 2017
1. BEST ARTISTE ON CAMPUS
*AFOLABI OTUSANYA (YUNG A4) MAPOLY
*JOSHUA EZE (JOSHIIEE) UNIBEN
*AYMID (AYMID) OSUSTECH
*ASHAOLU IDOWU (YOUNG AL) LEAD CITY UNI
2. INDEGINOUS ARTIST OF THE YEAR
*ONYEMELUKWE CYPRIAN (LILCYP) FEDERAL UNIVERSITY TARABA
*SAMWELL (SAMWELL) OSUSTECH
*EWENLA DAMILOLA RASHEED (DASTAM) IBADAN POLY
*OLAJIDE IBRAHIM AYINDE (YUNG CEE) IBADAN POLY
3. PROMISING ARTIST ON CAMPUS
*ALAGA SUNDAY OPEOLUWA (CUTELARRY) KWARA POLY
*JOSHUA EZE (JOSHILEE) UNIBEN
*ABDULATEEF/TEEJAY MOMOH (MOMOH) MAPOLY
*BELLO AZEEZ AOB (AFRICAN OLLAD) TPI
4. MR / MISS FLASH
*ADEKOYA SAMUEL (SAMMY – MALE) MAPOLY
*OPE (SKILLZ) OSUSTECH
*ABIOLA BEFO (BEFORD) OSUSTECH
*OBADINA OLAJUMOKE (OLAJUMOKE – FEMALE) MAPOLY
5. MR / MISS PERSONALITY
*ADEKUNLE ABOLORE (LORE – FEMALE) LASU
*PRINCESS ADESEWA (MHIZ LEPACIOUS – FEMALE) OGITECH
*SALAMI FATIMA OMOBOLANLE (KWEETIMOH) LASU
6. BEST DJ ON CAMPUS
*DEEJAY SHEVA (DJ SHEVA) OSUSTECH
*DJ CLASSIC (DJ CLASSIC) UNILORIN
*PROFICIENT DJ BOUNTY (HAY JAY) NOUN
*AWOYEMI ABDULGAFAR OPEYEMI (DJ KIKKI) KWASU
7. BEST LYRICST ON CAMPUS
*OLABIMISI OLUWATOSIN AKINTUNDE (TSWAGGZ BANKS) IBADAN POLY
*BOLADE MUIDEEN (BOLADEZ) EKSU OYO
*AYMID (AYMID) OSUSTECH
*JONATHAN JOSHUA (NATHAN JAYZZ) LEADCITY UNIVERSITY
8. BIG BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL
*AYO JAY OGITECH
*MARVELLOUS (MARVIZE) OSUSTECH
*OYEBODE FARIDAT OYINDAMOLA (BIG MAMA) KWASU
9. MOST BEAUTIFUL ON CAMPUS
* AGBOLADE OMOWUNMI DEBORAH (DISTINCT_WINNIE) MAPOLY
*OLANIYI EYIOLA OSUSTECH
*OBADINA OLAJUMOKE (OLAJUMOKE) MAPOLY
*SANNI MARIAM (SLIMZY) TASUED
10. MOST HANDSOME ON CAMPUS
*ADEKOYA SAMUEL (SAMMY) MAPOLY
*ALABA VICTOR ADEPOJU (HALIBIZZY) KWASU
*MESHE EMMANUEL (OSHA) OSUSTECH
*EJIDE SAMUEL (HIS GRACE) OGITECH
11. BEST MODEL ON CAMPUS
*AGBABIAKA MUYIZ KOLADE (JEDWARD MORRIS) LASU
*OLUSHOLA OWORU YABATECH
*CURTHBERT LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
*ISIAQ BOLAKALE (KALE CGR) KWASU
12. MOST INFLUENTIAL MALE/FEMALE ON CAMPUS
*GODWIN HENRY OSAIGBOVO (PA SHAKESPARE) UNIBEN
*TOLULOPE OLUWABUKUNMI (BOOKHUNME) OSUSTECH
*ADENIE ABDULLAHI (KITIGBE) GATEWAY POLY
13. POLITICAL ICON ON CAMPUS MALE / FEMALE
*ADENIE ABDULLAHI (KITIGBE) GATEWAY POLY
*EDIDI ABDULRAFIU BABTUNDE (EDIDI AJADI) LASPOTECH
*OMITOGUN HENNEHO RASAQ (SIR HOMIRAZ) MAPOLY
*UMEOKEKE LINDA ONYINYE (QUEEN BELINDA) FCE SPECIAL OYO
14. BEST POET ON CAMPUS
*TOBI DANIEL (MAGNIFICO) PEFTI
*OSALOPE KEHINDE BUKOLA (PURPLE PATCHY) OSUSTECH
*HEZEKIAH TIAMIYU (PENIKIAH) LASU
*ELLA CHIKEZIE (ITSYOGURL_ELLA) UNIPORT
15. BEST CAMPUS WRITER
* ELLA CHIKEZIE (ITSYOGURL_ELLA) UNIPORT
*IFEDAYO EGUNYEMI MAPOLY
*HEZEKIAH TIAMIYU (PENKIAH) LASU
*KEHINDE OPEYEMI OSUSTECH
16. BEST CLIQUE ON CAMPUS
*RITA & CO OGITECH
17. BEST M.C ON CAMPUS
*ADENIRAN EMMANUEL (MC EMMOR4) GAPOSA
*EMMANUEL ADEMOLA (LOKOYI) IBADAN POLY
*ADEPETA JOSHUA ADEDAPO (DADDY JAY) LASU
18. CHARISMATIC LEADER ON CAMPUS
*JESUTOBI OGITECH
*ARIFAYO MUFTAU OLAYEMI (JINX BREAKER) MAPOLY
*OMITOGUN HENNUHO RASAQ (SIR HOMMIRAZ) MAPOLY
*TEMITOPE EKSU
19. MOST COURTEOUS MALE/FEMALE ON CAMPUS
*ADEKUNLE ABOLORE LASU
*AKPAKA WINIFRED CHIMEYIUM (WINNIEBERRY) UNIPORT
*KEHINDE AHOUSSINOU SESEDE (KHNY LUCID) LASU
20. MOST CREATIVE ONN CAMPUS
*DAVID ADEYEMI (INNOVATIVE DAVID) A C U
*PRECIOUS ONYEABO (PRESH FILMS) PEFTI
*SALAMI SHEDR4ACK (XTROVARTS) KWARA STATE UNI8VERSITY
*ADEDOYIN OLAOLUWA (HANIEL) LAUTECH
21. MOST INNOVATIVE ON CAMPUS
*UBON ITAMA (ITAMZI) APTECH
*ADENIJI IDRIS (PRINCE VIPER) IBADAN POLY
*ARIMA OGITECH
22. MOST ENTERPRISING ON CAMPUS
*K COUTURE OGITECH
*SAMUEL ANOZIE (CODEDSAM) UNILAG
*EKANEM IDERA IME (ID CABASA JR) UNIPORT
*
23. MOST FASHIONABLE ON CAMPUS
*LABULO IFEDOLAPO (DOLAPO) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
*OPE SKILLZ OSUSTECH
*KOLAWOLE IBUKUN (KIBK COUTURE) LASU
24. MOST POPULAR MALE / FEMALE
*ERHABOR AYOMIDE JOY (SKILASHI) MAPOLY
*GODWIN HENRY OSAIGBOVO (PA SHAKESPARE) UNIBEN
*NJOKU VICTOR UNIPORT
25. MOST SOPHISTICATED MALE / FEMALE
*AGBOLADE OMOWUNMI DEBORAH (DISTINCT WINNIE) MAPOLY
*OBALADE BABAJIDE (OBA) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
*ARIYO RADEEYA (RAWDEEYA) LASU
26. ONLINE MEDIA PERSONALITY
*ARIKEWUYO KARREM BABATUNDE (KAREEMBERRY) LASU
*INNOVATIVE AFRICA (OGUNDILE ABAYOMI) EKSU
27. ON AIR MEDIA PERSONALITY
*EZEAMII JUSTINA LASU
*OYERINDE RIGHTENOUSNESS TOLUWANI (TIPSY) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
*FEMI ADEBOYE (VIBE) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
28. SOCIALITE ON CAMPUS MALE / FEMALE
*ANCESTOR GPI
*EMEGHAI JOSHUA CHUKWUEMEKA (MOTIVATOR) UNIBEN
*ADEYEMO DOLAPO (BOBNERO) OSUSTECH
29. SPORT PERSONALITY ON CAMPUS MALE / FEMALE
*ADEJUMO TOLUWASE DAVID (DAVE) OSUSTECH
*OJEKUNLE BENJAMIN AYODEJI (BENGAZY) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY
*AZZEZAT BABATUNDE (BALLERINA) KWASU
30. BEST GRAFIX DESIGNER ON CAMPUS
*ODUNAYO YEMI (OVATION) LASPOTECH
*AKINSIPE EZEKIEL (TROJAN) TASUED
*O’TOBILOBA GRAHICS OSUSTECH
31. BEST CLOTHIER

*SODIQ SODEX ( SODEX CLOTHINGS ) TASUED
*AKINYADE OMOYENI HANNAH ( HANNAHBLINKS ) LASU
*ADENIRAN ( EMMER4 CLOTHINGS CONCEPT ) GAPOSA
32. BEST CAMPUS MAGAZINE
*THE TORCH OGITECH
*UNIQUE TIMES UNIPORT
33. BEST STUDENT BLOGSITE
*STECHTES CONNECT.COM OSUSTECH
* NELSON OMOROTIONWON ( SONGWRITER NELSON ) UNIBEN
*TUNDE ( NAIJA VETERAN ) OOU
34. PROMISING BLOGGER ON CAMPUS
*OSINEM CHIBIKE (SINEM FRESH ) UNN
*KAMILU TOPE ORIYOMMY ( TEEFRESH MEDIA HOUSE )
* OLUWASEUN EZEKEIL ( 9JAGUEST ) MAPOLY

35. BEST STUDENT COMEDIAN
*LAWRENCE NWUZI ( MR LAFFME ) UNIPORT
*S.OLAWUYI ( TEAR RUBBER ) LCU
*PROPHECEE UNILAG
*EMMANUEL ( MC EMMAR4 ) GATEWAY POLY

36. BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA
*DANIEL SKENLY ( WWW.TALASMAT.COM ) OGITECH
*SAMUEL ANAOZIE ( CODED SAM ) UNILAG
*KEHINDE OLUWATOBI ( TOBIANSKEE )
*OKKEMCCAR VINCENT ( STILL ON STILL) FOU

37. BEST STUDENT DESIGNER ( BAGS AND SHOE )
*ADEFISOYE ADESHOLA ( MR DILIGENT ) MAPOLY
38. STUDENT MUSIC PRODUCER
*ONAFUYE OLALEKAN ( leksyd beatz ) FED POLY ILARO
*ABIOLA OLALEKAN ( SOLUTION ) LCU
*HERO TUNES ( SAVE KID ) OSUSTECH
*OLADAPO OLAYINKA SAHEED ( LAREY YINKX < THE BEET KING ) IB POLY 40.BEST STUDENT WEBSITE DEVELOPER *AGBAJE MUHAMMED OSUSTECH *DANIEL SKENTY ( TALOSMART) OGITECH *AYOMIDE SEGZ ( HOMEZONIC) GAPOSA *ADENIYI IDRIS ( PRINCE VIPER ) IB POLY 41. BEST STUDENT ACTOR / ACTRESS *MAYOWA LANIYAN ( MIAMI ) PEFTI * OMOLE ABAYOMI OLUWATOSIN OSUSTECH *OJUOLAPE KAYODE OAU ADESOPE KINGSLEY ADEYEMI OSUSTECH 42. TOP STUDENT CELEBRITY ON CAMPUS *MAYOWA LANIYAN ( MIAMI) PEFTI * GEORGE SAMSON ( LANKY ) FED POLY ILARO 43.STUDENT GOSPEL ACT ON CAMPUS *FOURTH MAN DRAMA MINISTRY ( OSUSTECH) * KEHINDE OPEYEMI ( OPE PRAIZ) ( UNILAG) * OBELE MIEBAK ( OBELZ ) ( UNIPORT ) 44.RECORD LABEL OWN BY STUDENT *OLUSHOLA OWORU ( KING SHOZZY ) Y C T * KINGSVILLE UNIBEN *HILLS ENTERTAINMENT OSUSTECH 45. BEST STYLIST ON CAMPUS ( HAIR AND CLOTH ) *AGUONIGBO RHODA ( HER ROYAL DIVANESS ) OAU * KOLAWOLE IBUKUN ( KIBK COUTURE ) LASU 46 BEST MAKE UP ARTIST ON CAMPUS *UWAME VICTORY ( VICKY ) UNIPORT *OLAWALE TAIWO ( TEE BEAUTY SLEAKS ) MAPOLY 47.PERFECT GENTLEMAN *OLAWALE OLUWASAMILARE OLATUBOSUN OGITECH *AKINOLA DAMILOLA (DHAMMY KHALIFA) OSUSTECH *AGBABIAKA MUYIZ KOLADE ( JEDWARD MORRIS ) LASU 48 MOST SOUGHT AFTER MALE/ FEMALE *LENGENDARY MESSI OGITECH *DONNY ISAIAH OSUSUTECH * IBEH PRUDENCE OSUSTECH 49.LADIES MAN ON CAMPUS *ANCESTOR OGITECH *BAKARE HAMID TASUED 50.MOST PHOTOGENIC MALE/ FEMALE *SORDICK OLOLADE POLY IB * FORTIFIED KHAY OGITECH * AKPAKA WINIFRIED CHIMEYIUOMA UNIPORT 51. TWITTER FREAK *OROGBEMI TOLULOPE ( IWALEWA ) OSUSTECH *KING LEO OGITECH 52. MOST INTELIGGENT ON CAMPUS *OLANITE MOSES OLAMILEKAN ( SWITMO6) OGITECH *MOOSUN DAMMY ( HACKDEE) POLY IBADAN TEKENA JUSTIN UNIPORT 53. ROOKIE OF THE YEAR *ADEBOWALE AKANBI AKINLADE ( MHIZTEE) NOUN *BEDUZ COKER ( BEDUZ ) LCU *OLADITI KAFTAN OLUWASHINA ( KAFTAN) POLY IBADAN *ELIJAH ARIWAYO ( FLEEZY GUNMAN ) UNILAG 54.BEST EVENT ON CAMPUS *TBT WITH SPRINT MEDIA OSUSTECH *XVI EVENTS OGITECH *KINGSMEN NIGHT ( DYNAMITE ENTERTAINMENT ) LASU * AFTER BREAK ( ART BREAK ) ACE 55. BEST COUPLES *NJOKU VICTOR (VICTOR) UNIPORT *ADEYEMO DOLAPO & IBRAHIM ABOSEDE (BOBNERO & MARY) OSUSTECH 56. BRAND OF THE YEAR * LIGHTHOUSE ENTERTAINMENT UNIBEN *DEE VIBES OGITECH / TASUED *KSN YABATECH *BUSTY BRAIN (BUSTY BRAIN ENTERTAINMENT) KWASU 57. NEXT RATED ACT *OLUWAFEMI OLUWATOSIN (MOESIX) MAPOLY *AFOLABI OTUSANYA (YUNG A4) MAPOLY *CHINEDU EBUKA (PAPI PELZ) OOU *OLUDARE MICHEAL (LAMERT) LASU 58. PROMISING MODEL ON CAMPUS *LINDA EBERE (DALINDA) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY *OLUSHOLA OWORU (KING SHOZZY) YABATECH *FOLORUNSHO BARAKAT OMOTUNRAYO OGITECH 59. PROMISING DJ ON CAMPUS *TIJANI OLAMIDE ( NDJ MUSE) TASUED *VICTOR ISAH (DJ VICK) UNIABUJA *DJ CLASSIC (DJ CLASSIC) *BENSON MICHEAL (DJ ELEMENT) KWASU 60. BEST PROMOTER ON CAMPUS *IGWE WISDOM (SPANZY) LASU *KAMILU TOPE ORIYOMMY (TEE FRESH MEDIA HOUSE) *ADENIYI ADEOLUWA (BLACKDUDE) IBADAN POLY OLANREWAJU KENNETH (OLAREBEL) UNIBEN 61. BEST RAP ARTIST ON CAMPUS *JOSHUA EZE (JOSHIEE) UNIBEN *SANMI JOHN (S.J) FUTA *LASIS TOKUNBO (TK THA VIPER) LASU *OLAGUNJU BABATUNDE A (T DON) IBADAB POLY 62. BEST CLUB BOY *YOUNG BOSS OGITECH *EBUDOLA AYOBAMI (NAZOKI) OSUSTECH 63. BEST JOURNALIST ON CAMPUS *OMOLE ABAYOMI OLUWATOPSIN (STAMBET) OSUSTECH *IFEDAYO OGUNYEMI (IFEDAYO) MAPOLY *IDANOLA OGITECH 64. BABE OF THE YEAR *MBAEGBU AUGUSTA CHINWE (SHANDYMILLZ) OSUSTECH *PRUDENCE (PRUDDIE) OSUSTECH 65. BEST CLOTHE DESIGNER *APATA MICHEAL (MJAY) OSUSTECH *ADESEKONGBE IRE AREMU (ELECTIC RAINBOW) OAU *KOLAWOLE IBUKUN (KIBK COUTURE) LASU *ADELEYE RIDWON (RIDBROWO) NOUN 66. BEST PHOTOGRAPHER *OBALADE BABAJIDE (WEST ROYAL MEDIA) LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY *DIKE CHINAKA EMMANUEL (ZAMANI) BU *TEMILADE OGITECH *CALEB UNIPORT 67. BEST CMA CAMPUS AMBASSADOR *OBALADE BABJIDE (OBA) *AKPAKA WINIFRED CHINEYIUMA (WINNIEBERRY) UNIPORT *OLUSHOLA OWORU YABATECH *ADEDOYIN OLAOLU (HANIEL) LAUTECH Note: Ticket will not be sold at the venue ..book now failure to book mean you not coming to CMA event. Thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

apteka mujchine for man ukonkemerovo woditely driver.